San Diego County  »  91916  »  Old Highway 80  »  25980 Old Highway 80

25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso
Zip code 91916
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Sale date 02/16/1999
Sale price $56,500
Arm's length
Property tax $953

Lot & Building Information for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

• • Improvements for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

How many sq. ft. does 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916 has a total of 1,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916?

25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $87,765.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1999 $56,500

Title Documents for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/16/1999 Deed
07/31/1998 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Access detailed property tax data for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, CA 91916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $953
Market value $87,765

Assessment History for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $87,765 1.0862 $953 +2.06%
2024-2025 $86,045 1.0855 $934 +1.93%
2023-2024 $84,359 1.0862 $916 -1.47%
2022-2023 $82,705 1.1248 $930 +2.89%
2021-2022 $81,084 1.11478 $904 -0.12%

Permits for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

The complete history of permits filed for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,710
Median age 43.3
Average household income $134,229
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 605
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $689,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso

Here are the neighbors for 25980 Old Highway 80, Descanso.