San Diego County  »  902 Turquoise St

902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 904 Turquoise St
906 Turquoise St
908 Turquoise St
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Property tax $79,232

Lot & Building Information for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.405

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (CC-4-2)

Other Property Data for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

What is the assessed value of 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, CA 92109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,333,014, the tax amount paid for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, CA 92109 is $79,232.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/01/2012 Lease
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $79,232
Market value $6,333,014

Assessment History for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,333,014 1.2511 $79,232 +3.92%
2024-2025 $6,208,838 1.228 $76,245 +2.24%
2023-2024 $6,087,097 1.2251 $74,573 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,967,743 1.2164 $72,592 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,850,729 1.23219 $72,092 +0.19%

Permits for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 Turquoise Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools