San Diego County  »  5312 Soledad Mountain Rd

5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Sale date 08/19/2015
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,885

Lot & Building Information for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Building sqft 2,325
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-5)

Other Property Data for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 2,325 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109?

5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,196,745.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2015 $830,000
07/13/2005 $1,180,000
06/22/2001 $553,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/01/2023
08/19/2015 Deed
07/13/2005 Deed
06/22/2001 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,972
Current property tax $14,885
Market value $1,196,745

Assessment History for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,196,745 1.2511 $14,972 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,173,280 1.228 $14,408 +24.53%
2023-2024 $944,393 1.2251 $11,570 +2.73%
2022-2023 $925,876 1.2164 $11,262 +0.69%
2021-2022 $907,722 1.23219 $11,185 +0.20%

Permits for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2024
08/17/2023
11/15/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5312 Soledad Mountain Road, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.