San Diego County  »  3715 Mission Blvd

3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,291

Lot & Building Information for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 2,376
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.031
Units 2
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 2,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109?

3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,302,170.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $1,100,000
11/21/2011 $665,000
06/02/2004 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/29/2016 Deed
01/19/2012 Quitclaim Deed
11/21/2011 Deed
07/24/2007 Deed
07/23/2007 Deed
06/18/2007 Deed
06/02/2004 Deed
05/31/1995 Deed
03/16/1989 Deed
03/16/1989
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,291
Market value $1,302,170

Assessment History for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,170 1.2511 $16,291 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,276,638 1.228 $15,677 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,251,607 1.2251 $15,333 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,227,067 1.2164 $14,926 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,203,008 1.23219 $14,823 +0.19%

Permits for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2024
09/27/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,820
Median age 33.4
Average household income $158,318
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 22,646
Owner occupied units 31.2%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,217,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,247,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3715 Mission Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).