San Diego County  »  2910 Damon Ave

2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2920 Damon Ave
2924 Damon Ave
2930 Damon Ave
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 08/10/2004
Sale price $2,488,182
Arm's length
Property tax $65,046

Lot & Building Information for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 14,678
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.67
Units 1
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 14,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109?

2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,199,114.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2004 $2,488,182
06/09/2003 $774,000
08/27/1999 $223,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/10/2004 Deed
06/09/2003 Deed
06/09/2003 Deed
08/27/1999 Deed
03/25/1993 Deed
11/16/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,046
Market value $5,199,114

Assessment History for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,199,114 1.2511 $65,046 +3.92%
2024-2025 $5,097,172 1.228 $62,593 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,997,228 1.2251 $61,221 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,899,244 1.2164 $59,594 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,803,181 1.23219 $59,184 +0.19%

Permits for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,820
Median age 33.4
Average household income $158,318
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 22,646
Owner occupied units 31.2%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,217,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,247,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2910 Damon Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).