San Diego County  »  4626 Albuquerque St

4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Sale date 09/06/2013
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,938

Lot & Building Information for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Building sqft 8,447
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 8,447 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109?

4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,593,613.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2013 $1,300,000
03/17/2003 $910,000
10/24/1990 $624,167
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/06/2013 Deed
01/05/2011 Quitclaim Deed
09/09/2009 Quitclaim Deed
03/17/2003 Deed
04/26/1994 Deed
08/06/1991 Quitclaim Deed
10/24/1990 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,938
Market value $1,593,613

Assessment History for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,593,613 1.2511 $19,938 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,562,366 1.228 $19,186 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,531,732 1.2251 $18,765 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,501,699 1.2164 $18,267 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,472,254 1.23219 $18,141 +0.19%

Permits for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,820
Median age 33.4
Average household income $158,318
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 22,646
Owner occupied units 31.2%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,217,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,247,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4626 Albuquerque Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)