San Diego County  »  92110  »  Frankfort St  »  1975 Frankfort St

1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bay Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $1,049,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,211

Lot & Building Information for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,599
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 1,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $656.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,622,433.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $1,049,000
10/25/2016 $625,000
01/07/1991 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/23/2018
10/25/2016
06/22/2016 Deed
01/07/1991 Deed
10/23/1990 Deed
05/31/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,298
Current property tax $20,211
Market value $1,622,433

Assessment History for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,622,433 1.2511 $20,298 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,590,622 1.228 $19,533 +38.98%
2023-2024 $1,147,230 1.2251 $14,055 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,124,736 1.2164 $13,681 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,102,684 1.23219 $13,587 +0.19%

Permits for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2023
03/30/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1975 Frankfort Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.