San Diego County  »  92110  »  Pola CT  »  4965 Pola CT

4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4965 Pola Court, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bay Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $2,585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,233

Lot & Building Information for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Building sqft 3,769
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.316
Units 1
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 3,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $685.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110?

4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,743,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $2,585,000
04/24/2008 $860,000
11/16/1994 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/18/2022
06/04/2008 Deed
04/24/2008 Deed
04/24/2008 Deed
11/16/1994 Deed
07/12/1994 Deed
03/17/1994 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,320
Current property tax $34,233
Market value $2,743,222

Assessment History for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,743,222 1.2511 $34,320 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,689,434 1.228 $33,026 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,636,700 1.2251 $32,302 +126.25%
2022-2023 $1,173,674 1.2164 $14,277 +0.70%
2021-2022 $1,150,662 1.23219 $14,178 +0.19%

Permits for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4965 Pola Court, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.