San Diego County  »  92110  »  Monitor Rd  »  1450 Monitor Rd

1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morena

Sales & Tax Overview for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Sale date 04/29/2013
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,656

Lot & Building Information for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110?

1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,874, the tax amount paid for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 is $8,743.

When was 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110 was last sold in 04/29/2013 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2013 $560,000

Title Documents for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/29/2013 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,744
Current property tax $8,656
Market value $698,874

Assessment History for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $698,874 1.2511 $8,744 +3.92%
2024-2025 $685,172 1.228 $8,414 +2.24%
2023-2024 $671,738 1.2251 $8,229 +2.73%
2022-2023 $658,568 1.2164 $8,011 +0.69%
2021-2022 $645,656 1.23219 $7,956 +0.20%

Permits for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Madeleine NR Private PK-8 591 0.49
School Of The Madeleine NR Private PK-8 591 0.49
Longfellow K-8 7 Public K-8 657 0.87
San Diego County Special Education School NR Public K-12 33 1.04
Hope Infant-Toddler Special Education NR Public 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Madeleine NR Private PK-8 591 0.49
Longfellow K-8 7 Public K-8 657 0.87
Hope Infant-Toddler Special Education NR Public 0 1.04
San Diego County Community 1 Public K-12 437 1.04

Nearest high schools

Hope Infant-Toddler Special Education NR Public 0 1.04
San Diego County Community 1 Public K-12 437 1.04
San Diego County Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.04
Twain High School 3 Public 7-12 328 1.06

Neighbors for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 1450 Monitor Road, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1402 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,469 04/14/2021
1449 Everview Rd, San Diego 1,690 02/19/2003
1409 Everview Rd, San Diego 1,704
1440 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,326 12/16/2019 $975,000
1441 Everview Rd, San Diego 2,231 09/19/1990
1394 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,580 04/14/2014 $779,000
1362 Monitor Rd, San Diego 2,671 11/16/2016 $700,000
1403 Everview Rd, San Diego 2,245 12/03/1998 $323,000
5061 Onstad St, San Diego 1,323 10/09/2025 $1,365,000
1430 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,893 07/17/2018 $910,000
1420 Monitor Rd, San Diego 2,172 06/25/1991 $550,000
1386 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,719 04/01/2015 $824,000
1411 Everview Rd, San Diego 1,744 07/26/2002 $499,000
1368 Monitor Rd, San Diego 3,102
1467 Everview Rd, San Diego 2,388 08/06/2013 $675,000
1459 Everview Rd, San Diego 2,147 11/30/2004 $850,000
1412 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,896 10/16/2003
1376 Monitor Rd, San Diego 1,888 09/20/2001
1481 Everview Rd, San Diego 1,085 03/14/2022 $1,300,000
1475 Everview Rd, San Diego 1,900 06/30/2021