San Diego County  »  92110  »  Morena Blvd  »  1103 Morena Blvd

1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1105 Morena Blvd
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morena

Sales & Tax Overview for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 01/14/2011
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,653

Lot & Building Information for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 12,258
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.43
Units 1
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 12,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110?

1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,370,167.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2011 $1,850,000
05/23/1991 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/14/2011 Deed
05/23/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,653
Market value $2,370,167

Assessment History for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,370,167 1.2511 $29,653 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,323,695 1.228 $28,535 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,278,133 1.2251 $27,909 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,233,464 1.2164 $27,168 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,189,672 1.23219 $26,981 +0.19%

Permits for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2019
11/05/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1103 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).