5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego |
| Zip code | 92110 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Morena |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
| Sale date | 12/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $6,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $82,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
| Building sqft | 30,000 |
| Building class | Automotive Garages (Small) (46) |
| Acreage | 1.146
|
| Units | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Industrial/Manufacturing (IL-3-1) |
Other Property Data for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
- • Improvements for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
This Store (SCILSR) located at 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.
What is the market value of 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, CA 92110?The current market value is $6,602,834.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $82,608 |
| Market value | $6,602,834 |
Assessment History for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,602,834 | 1.2511 | $82,608 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,473,368 | 1.228 | $79,493 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,346,440 | 1.2251 | $77,750 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,222,000 | 1.2164 | $75,684 | +58.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,872,301 | 1.23219 | $47,714 | +0.19% |
Permits for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5252 Lovelock Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |