San Diego County  »  92110  »  Riley St  »  5763 Riley St

5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5763 Riley Street, San Diego
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Morena

Sales & Tax Overview for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Sale date 06/17/2011
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,238

Lot & Building Information for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Building sqft 5,946
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.143 i
Units 6
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1992 and has a total of 5,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,697,547, the tax amount paid for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 is $21,238.

When was 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was last sold in 06/17/2011 for $1,325,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2011 $1,325,000
07/07/1997 $600,000
01/09/1995 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/17/2011 Deed
07/07/1997 Deed
01/18/1995 Deed
01/09/1995 Deed
09/25/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,238
Market value $1,697,547

Assessment History for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,697,547 1.2511 $21,238 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,664,263 1.228 $20,437 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,631,631 1.2251 $19,989 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,599,639 1.2164 $19,458 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,568,274 1.23219 $19,324 +0.19%

Permits for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,186
Median age 34
Average household income $119,172
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,377
Owner occupied units 36.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $804,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5763 Riley Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).