San Diego County  »  92110  »  Midway Dr  »  3038 Midway Dr

3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3040 Midway Dr
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Midway

Sales & Tax Overview for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Sale date 07/24/2018
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,956

Lot & Building Information for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 3,125
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.265 i
Units 1
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 3,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110?

3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,115,514.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2018 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/24/2018
11/15/2006 Affidavit
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,956
Market value $1,115,514

Assessment History for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,115,514 1.2511 $13,956 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,093,643 1.228 $13,430 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,072,200 1.2251 $13,136 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,051,177 1.2164 $12,787 +0.70%
2021-2022 $1,030,567 1.23219 $12,699 +0.19%

Permits for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,186
Median age 34
Average household income $119,172
Family households 46.9%
Occupied housing units 12,377
Owner occupied units 36.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $804,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3038 Midway Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)