San Diego County  »  92110  »  Jefferson St  »  2326 Jefferson St

2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3923 Ampudia St
2328 Jefferson St
2330 Jefferson St
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Old Town San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $27,836,000
Arm's length
Property tax $351,224

Lot & Building Information for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Building sqft 69,536
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 1.14
Units 125
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 69,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,073,195.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 125 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $27,836,000
04/27/2011 $13,750,000
01/26/1998 $11,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2021
04/27/2011 Deed
11/03/2010 Deed
12/01/1999 Deed
01/26/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $351,224
Market value $28,073,195

Assessment History for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,073,195 1.2511 $351,224 +3.92%
2024-2025 $27,522,741 1.228 $337,979 +2.24%
2023-2024 $26,983,080 1.2251 $330,570 +68.26%
2022-2023 $16,150,830 1.2164 $196,459 +0.69%
2021-2022 $15,834,148 1.23219 $195,107 +0.19%

Permits for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2026
02/12/2026
12/03/2025
12/03/2025
12/03/2025
12/03/2025
12/03/2025
12/02/2025
11/19/2025
11/19/2025
Unlock the permit history for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2326 Jefferson Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).