San Diego County  »  92103  »  Hunter St  »  1102 Hunter St

1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego
Zip code 92103
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Current property tax $6,844

Lot & Building Information for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103?

1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,011, the tax amount paid for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103 is $6,931.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, CA 92103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,931
Current property tax $6,844
Market value $554,011

Assessment History for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $554,011 1.2511 $6,931 +3.92%
2024-2025 $543,149 1.228 $6,670 +2.24%
2023-2024 $532,500 1.2251 $6,524 +2.73%
2022-2023 $522,060 1.2164 $6,350 +0.69%
2021-2022 $511,824 1.23219 $6,307 +0.20%

Permits for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Vincent De Paul NR Private K-8 174 0.26
Grant K-8 7 Public K-8 721 0.40
Florence Elementary School 6 Public K-5 211 0.68
Comprehensive Ed Svs, Dba: Aces Academy NR Private 1-12 14 1.06
Old Town Academy K-8 Charter 6 Charter K-8 239 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St. Vincent De Paul NR Private K-8 174 0.26
Grant K-8 7 Public K-8 721 0.40
Comprehensive Ed Svs Dba Aces Academy NR Private 6-12 14 1.05
Old Town Academy K-8 Charter 6 Charter K-8 239 1.07

Nearest high schools

San Diego County Community 1 Public K-12 437 1.08
San Diego County Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.08
San Diego County Special Education School NR Public K-12 33 1.08

Neighbors for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 1102 Hunter Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4284 Ibis St, San Diego 1,474 05/31/2022 $1,775,000
4269 Jackdaw St, San Diego 1,470 09/10/2003
4322 Proctor Pl, San Diego 906 08/12/2004 $640,000
4320 Proctor Pl, San Diego 2,863 07/28/2017 $1,250,000
4285 Jackdaw St, San Diego 2,158 07/07/1995 $255,000
4302 Proctor Pl, San Diego 1,411
4277 Ibis St, San Diego 1,412
1160 Hunter St, San Diego 2,804 11/15/2018 $1,070,000
4293 Jackdaw St, San Diego 1,592
4269 Ibis St, San Diego 1,747
1120 Hunter St, San Diego 4,299 08/22/2016 $1,528,000
4268 Ibis St, San Diego 1,625 11/14/2013 $873,000
4276 Ibis St, San Diego 684 03/31/1994
4295 Proctor Pl, San Diego 3,233 12/10/2010 $500,000
4270 Ibis St, San Diego 1,776 10/02/2018 $999,000
4261 Ibis St, San Diego 1,634 10/18/1993 $265,000
4277 Jackdaw St, San Diego 2,180
4306 Proctor Pl, San Diego 1,455 08/23/2007 $815,000
4312 Proctor Pl, San Diego 906 06/13/2006
4314 Proctor Pl, San Diego 1,083 01/21/2025 $1,060,000