San Diego County  »  92107  »  Sunset Cliffs Blvd  »  1760 Sunset Cliffs Blvd

1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4812 Del Monte Ave
Zip code 92107
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 08/11/2011
Sale price $2,952,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,389

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 12,794
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 0.321
Units 16
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107?

1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 was built in 1971 and has a total of 12,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,707,870, the tax amount paid for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 is $46,389.

When was 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 last sold?

1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 was last sold in 07/15/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2011 $2,952,000
09/08/2004 $2,576,500
01/29/2002 $1,995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/15/2024
08/11/2011 Deed
09/08/2004 Deed
01/29/2002 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,389
Market value $3,707,870

Assessment History for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,707,870 1.2511 $46,389 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,635,168 1.228 $44,640 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,563,892 1.2251 $43,661 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,494,013 1.2164 $42,501 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,425,504 1.23219 $42,209 +0.19%

Permits for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,827
Median age 37.1
Average household income $153,175
Family households 46.0%
Occupied housing units 13,879
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,452,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,240,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 1760 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4891 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 1,470 08/20/2020 $974,000
4877 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 1,428 08/04/2023 $1,441,500
1783 Cable St, San Diego 1,194 08/04/2023 $1,510,000
1809 Cable St, San Diego 2,080 08/20/1993 $272,500
4855 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 6,180 02/18/2021 $3,000,000
4822 Del Monte Ave, San Diego 936 10/27/2015 $675,000
4880 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 617
4872 Narragansett Ave, San Diego
4820 Del Monte Ave, San Diego 1,187 05/31/2002 $450,000
4856 Del Monte Ave, San Diego
4851 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 3,204 07/29/2021 $2,280,000
1779 Cable St, San Diego 882
4885 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 624 03/22/2005
1819 Cable St, San Diego 1,366 03/30/2017 $953,000
4835 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 05/13/1992
1801 Cable St, San Diego 2,080 08/20/1993 $272,500
4825 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 5,700 11/21/1988 $550,000
4871 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 2,874 12/29/2000 $275,000
1774 Sunset Cliffs Blvd, San Diego 5,419
4821 Narragansett Ave, San Diego 3,184 01/22/2021 $2,050,000