San Diego County  »  92107  »  Sunset Cliffs Blvd  »  2174 Sunset Cliffs Blvd

2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4804 Muir Ave
2176 Sunset Cliffs Blvd
Zip code 92107
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 05/31/2011
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,018

Lot & Building Information for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 1,840
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.122
Units 2
Year built 1952

Other Property Data for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 has a total of 1,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107?

2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,725.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2011 $625,000
06/19/1991 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/31/2011 Deed
06/19/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,018
Market value $800,725

Assessment History for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $800,725 1.2511 $10,018 +3.92%
2024-2025 $785,025 1.228 $9,640 +2.24%
2023-2024 $769,633 1.2251 $9,429 +2.73%
2022-2023 $754,543 1.2164 $9,178 +0.69%
2021-2022 $739,749 1.23219 $9,115 +0.20%

Permits for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,827
Median age 37.1
Average household income $153,175
Family households 46.0%
Occupied housing units 13,879
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,452,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,240,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2174 Sunset Cliffs Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)