San Diego County  »  92110  »  Rosecrans St  »  3275 Rosecrans St

3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3375 Rosecrans St
3381 Rosecrans St
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Midway

Sales & Tax Overview for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Sale date 04/17/2001
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,634

Lot & Building Information for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Building sqft 19,957
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 1.21
Units 48
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 19,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,286,978.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 48 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2001 $3,050,000
01/25/1989 $1,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2001 Deed
01/25/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,634
Market value $4,286,978

Assessment History for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,286,978 1.2511 $53,634 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,202,920 1.228 $51,612 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,120,511 1.2251 $50,480 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,039,718 1.2164 $49,139 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,960,509 1.23219 $48,801 +0.20%

Permits for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3275 Rosecrans Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).