San Diego County  »  92110  »  Midway Dr  »  3205 Midway Dr

3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3215 Midway Dr
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Midway

Sales & Tax Overview for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,246

Lot & Building Information for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 7,523
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.307
Units 1
Year built 1976

Other Property Data for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 7,523 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110?

3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,938,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $1,900,000
12/29/1992 $173,916
11/30/1992 $177,216
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/13/2023
05/01/1997 Deed
05/01/1997 Deed
12/29/1992 Trustees Deed
11/30/1992 Trustees Deed
04/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,246
Market value $1,938,000

Assessment History for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,938,000 1.2511 $24,246 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,900,000 1.228 $23,332 -10.74%
2023-2024 $2,133,636 1.2251 $26,139 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,091,801 1.2164 $25,445 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,050,786 1.23219 $25,270 +0.19%

Permits for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2025
02/20/2025
02/19/2025
01/10/2025
01/10/2025
01/10/2025
01/10/2025
12/16/2024
12/16/2024
12/13/2024
Unlock the permit history for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,902
Median age 34.5
Average household income $127,361
Family households 46.6%
Occupied housing units 12,339
Owner occupied units 36.7%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3205 Midway Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).