San Diego County  »  92110  »  Pringle St  »  3671 Pringle St

3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3675 Pringle St
Zip code 92110
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Sale date 10/05/2004
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,797

Lot & Building Information for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.111
Units 3
Year built 1946
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-2-5)

Other Property Data for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110?

3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1946 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,742,238, the tax amount paid for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 is $21,797.

When was 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was last sold in 10/05/2004 for $1,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2004 $1,250,000
06/01/1989 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/05/2004 Affidavit
10/05/2004 Deed
09/14/1994 Deed
06/01/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,797
Market value $1,742,238

Assessment History for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,742,238 1.2511 $21,797 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,708,078 1.228 $20,975 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,674,587 1.2251 $20,515 +12.44%
2022-2023 $1,500,000 1.2164 $18,246 +23.40%
2021-2022 $1,200,000 1.23219 $14,786 +0.19%

Permits for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Town Academy K-8 Charter 6 Charter K-8 239 0.44
Grant K-8 7 Public K-8 721 0.46
St. Vincent De Paul NR Private K-8 174 0.63
Montessori School Of San Diego NR Private PK-3 110 0.74
Montessori School Of San Diego NR Private PK-3 110 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Old Town Academy K-8 Charter 6 Charter K-8 239 0.44
Grant K-8 7 Public K-8 721 0.46
St. Vincent De Paul NR Private K-8 174 0.63
iHigh Virtual Academy 6 Public K-12 647 0.84
Comprehensive Ed Svs Dba Aces Academy NR Private 6-12 14 1.30

Nearest high schools

Trace School NR Public 9-12 403 0.76
iHigh Virtual Academy 6 Public K-12 647 0.84
Comprehensive Ed Svs, Dba: Aces Academy NR Private 1-12 14 1.31
Urban Corps Of San Diego County Charter 2 Charter 9-12 183 1.45

Neighbors for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 3671 Pringle Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
660 Torrance St, San Diego 1,454
654 Torrance St, San Diego 1,226 12/21/2010 $625,000
3669 Eagle St, San Diego 1,390 04/19/2002 $375,000
642 Torrance St, San Diego 2,104 03/07/2005
1762 Linwood St, San Diego 3,348 10/19/2009 $1,100,000
1770 Linwood St, San Diego 1,731 07/01/1999 $460,000
3675 Eagle St, San Diego 2,236 05/29/2018 $1,135,000
3655 Pringle St, San Diego 1,129 09/09/2016 $838,500
1751 Guy St, San Diego 1,120 02/17/2011 $410,000
1776 Linwood St, San Diego 2,128 05/09/2003
1782 Linwood St, San Diego 2,128 05/18/2012
3661 Pringle St, San Diego 1,171 05/10/2005 $695,000
615 W Pennsylvania Ave, San Diego 925 05/13/1999 $208,000
1787 Guy St, San Diego 970
1753 Guy St, San Diego 3,100 09/20/2019 $1,550,000
1763 Guy St, San Diego 3,371 10/16/2009 $825,000
631 W Pennsylvania Ave, San Diego 1,854 02/02/2015 $752,000
628 Torrance St, San Diego 17,316 08/04/1992 $55,000
603 W Pennsylvania Ave, San Diego 2,507
637 S Crescent CT, San Diego 1,319 09/14/2006 $625,000