2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92110 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego |
| Alternate address(es) | 2150 W Washington St |
| Zip code | 92110 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Mission Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
| Sale date | 06/12/1995 |
| Sale price | $1,880,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,174 |
Lot & Building Information for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
| Building sqft | 36,198 |
| Building class | 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22) |
| Acreage | 0.91 |
| Year built | 1945 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
- • Improvements for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
This 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22) located at 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92110 has a total of 36,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92110?2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92110 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,571,657.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/02/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 201 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 630 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Suite 110 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 1,096 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Suite 112 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 1,863 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Suite 113 | Creative Office | $34.20/Sqft/Year | 2,818 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/02/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 100 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 5,704 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Suite 170 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 1,310 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
| Suite 190 | Creative Office | $34.20/Sqft/Year | 2,321 | Michael Novkov Connor Wieck |
Past Sales & Property History for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, CA 92110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $32,174 |
| Market value | $2,571,657 |
Assessment History for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,571,657 | 1.2511 | $32,174 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,521,233 | 1.228 | $30,961 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,471,798 | 1.2251 | $30,282 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,423,333 | 1.2164 | $29,477 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,375,818 | 1.23219 | $29,275 | +0.19% |
Permits for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,902 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $127,361 |
| Family households | 46.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,339 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,063,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $888,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 West Washington Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |