San Diego County  »  92103  »  6th Ave  »  3366 6th Ave

3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92103
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bankers Hill - Park West

Sales & Tax Overview for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Property tax $33,856

Lot & Building Information for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 7,920
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.122
Units 13

Other Property Data for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

How many square feet does 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 have?

This Multi-Family (SCILSM) located at 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 has a total of 7,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,706,080, the tax amount paid for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 is $33,855.

When was 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 last sold?

3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 was last sold in 02/23/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 13 residential unit(s). There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

No photo available
Park Summit
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/22/2024
Last updated 04/15/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
501 Upas Street #1 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,427 Michael Moser
Blake Moser
575 Upas Street #2 Restaurant Listing price not available 3,106 Michael Moser
Blake Moser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Park Summit
3366 6th Avenue, San Diego
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5533 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/23/2021
09/17/2020
11/24/2019
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,856
Market value $2,706,080

Assessment History for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,706,080 1.2511 $33,856 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,653,020 1.228 $32,579 -39.01%
2023-2024 $4,360,096 1.2251 $53,416 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,274,604 1.2164 $51,996 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,190,789 1.23219 $51,638 +0.19%

Permits for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2026
08/12/2024
07/22/2024
06/21/2024
06/04/2024
05/13/2024
04/16/2024
03/29/2024
03/05/2024
02/08/2024
Unlock the permit history for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,836
Median age 40.8
Average household income $147,096
Family households 33.3%
Occupied housing units 19,935
Owner occupied units 35.2%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,093,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3366 6th Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).