1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92020 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
| Sale date | 08/25/1998 |
| Sale price | $1,155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 19,864 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 19,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,810,705.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,205 |
| Market value | $1,810,705 |
Assessment History for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,810,705 | 1.1711 | $21,205 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,775,202 | 1.2024 | $21,345 | +2.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,740,395 | 1.1948 | $20,794 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,706,271 | 1.1997 | $20,470 | +1.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,672,815 | 1.20682 | $20,188 | +0.07% |
Permits for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,842 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $101,312 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $813,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $811,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 North Marshall Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |