San Diego County  »  92020  »  Fletcher Pkwy  »  1025 Fletcher Pkwy

1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 1090 Fletcher Pkwy
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Sale date 01/18/2018
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,355

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Building sqft 7,399
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.78
Units 1
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 7,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,250,413.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2018 $1,800,000
04/01/2014 $2,650,000
04/14/2008 $1,954,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/18/2018
04/01/2014 Deed
04/14/2008 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,355
Market value $2,250,413

Assessment History for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,250,413 1.1711 $26,355 -0.66%
2024-2025 $2,206,288 1.2024 $26,528 +2.65%
2023-2024 $2,163,028 1.1948 $25,844 +1.58%
2022-2023 $2,120,617 1.1997 $25,441 +1.40%
2021-2022 $2,079,037 1.20682 $25,090 +0.07%

Permits for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Fletcher Parkway, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map