San Diego County  »  92020  »  Parkway Plz  »  111 Parkway Plz

111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 355 Fletcher Pkwy
363 Parkway Plz
369 Parkway Plz
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Sale date 09/29/1998
Sale price $155,104,201
Arm's length
Property tax $132,217

Lot & Building Information for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Building class Regional Shopping Center (23)
Acreage 2.21
Units 1
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020?

111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,290,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1998 $155,104,201

Title Documents for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/29/1998 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $132,217
Market value $11,290,000

Assessment History for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,290,000 1.1711 $132,217 -2.60%
2024-2025 $11,290,000 1.2024 $135,751 +0.64%
2023-2024 $11,290,000 1.1948 $134,893 -24.02%
2022-2023 $14,797,958 1.1997 $177,531 +1.40%
2021-2022 $14,507,803 1.20682 $175,083 +0.07%

Permits for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Parkway Plaza, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map