San Diego County  »  92020  »  Avenida Ladera  »  1560 Avenida Ladera

1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Sale date 07/10/2023
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,148

Lot & Building Information for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,255
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.38
Units 1
Year built 1969
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 2,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $565.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2023 $1,275,000
02/24/2014 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/10/2023
02/24/2014 Deed
10/31/2003 Deed
08/01/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,230
Current property tax $15,148
Market value $1,300,500

Assessment History for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,300,500 1.1711 $15,230 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,275,000 1.2024 $15,331 +87.76%
2023-2024 $683,383 1.1948 $8,165 +1.58%
2022-2023 $669,985 1.1997 $8,038 +1.40%
2021-2022 $656,849 1.20682 $7,927 +0.06%

Permits for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1560 Avenida Ladera, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools