San Diego County  »  92020  »  Silvery Ln  »  456 Silvery Ln

456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

Sale date 06/09/1999
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,126

Lot & Building Information for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 1947
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020?

456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,352.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/1999 $135,000

Title Documents for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/09/1999 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Silvery Lane, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.