San Diego County  »  92020  »  Tyrone St  »  386 Tyrone St

386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Sale date 01/18/2019
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,229

Lot & Building Information for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,448
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 1951
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020?

386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,107, the tax amount paid for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $7,311.

When was 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 01/18/2019 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2019 $555,000
05/10/2018 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/18/2019
05/10/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,312
Current property tax $7,229
Market value $619,107

Assessment History for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $619,107 1.181 $7,312 +2.64%
2024-2025 $606,968 1.1736 $7,123 +2.93%
2023-2024 $595,067 1.163 $6,921 +1.16%
2022-2023 $583,400 1.1726 $6,841 +1.23%
2021-2022 $571,962 1.18151 $6,758 +2.64%

Permits for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Tyrone Street, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools