San Diego County  »  92020  »  S Pierce St  »  192 S Pierce St

192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Sale date 05/06/1991
Sale price $52,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,267

Lot & Building Information for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Building sqft 736
Building class Condominium (17)
Acreage 3.925 i
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)

Other Property Data for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020?

192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1980 and has a total of 736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,207, the tax amount paid for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $1,349.

When was 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold?

192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 07/19/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/1991 $52,000

Title Documents for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/19/2019
05/06/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,349
Current property tax $1,267
Market value $115,207

Assessment History for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $115,207 1.1711 $1,349 -0.66%
2024-2025 $112,949 1.2024 $1,358 +2.65%
2023-2024 $110,735 1.1948 $1,323 +1.62%
2022-2023 $108,565 1.1997 $1,302 +1.36%
2021-2022 $106,438 1.20682 $1,285 +0.04%

Permits for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 704 0.76
Eje Elementary Academy Charter 3 Charter K-5 564 0.76
Northmont Elementary School 4 Public K-6 431 0.92
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.92
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Eje Middle Academy 4 Charter 6-8 254 0.76
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.92
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.94
San Diego Bible Heritage School NR Private 1-12 0 1.00
Mt. Helix Academy NR Private K-8 168 1.22

Nearest high schools

Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.92
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.94
Grossmont High School 7 Public 9-12 2,175 0.99
San Diego Bible Heritage School NR Private 1-12 0 1.00
Foothills Christian High School NR Private 9-12 248 1.00

Neighbors for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 192 South Pierce Street, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Front St, El Cajon
166 S Marshall Ave, El Cajon
1133 W Main St, El Cajon
455 Murray Dr, El Cajon 2,368
302 S Pierce St, El Cajon 1,340 04/02/2019 $400,000
110 Front St, El Cajon
1245 W Main St, El Cajon 1,614 03/26/2009
300 S Pierce St, El Cajon 13,176 12/23/2010
300 Front St, El Cajon 04/11/1991 $600,000
1215 W Main St, El Cajon 01/31/1995 $300,000
320 S Pierce St, El Cajon 1,663 12/20/2018 $450,000
136 Front St, El Cajon 6,530 06/10/1991 $380,000
284 Front St, El Cajon
1291 W Main St, El Cajon 3,599 05/31/2013 $475,000
1253 W Main St, El Cajon 2,643
316 Front St, El Cajon 4,116 01/08/2016
1279 W Main St, El Cajon 9,896
203 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon
250 Front St, El Cajon
431 Murray Dr, El Cajon 2,587 06/26/2025 $1,415,000