San Diego County  »  92020  »  Richfield Ave  »  367 Richfield Ave

367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 07/08/1991
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,924

Lot & Building Information for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,914
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.205 i
Units 2
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)

Other Property Data for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,219, the tax amount paid for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $6,923.

When was 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold?

367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 08/02/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1991 $145,000

Title Documents for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/02/2018
05/23/2008 Deed
07/08/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,924
Market value $591,219

Assessment History for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $591,219 1.1711 $6,924 -0.66%
2024-2025 $579,628 1.2024 $6,969 +2.65%
2023-2024 $568,264 1.1948 $6,790 +1.58%
2022-2023 $557,122 1.1997 $6,684 +1.40%
2021-2022 $546,199 1.20682 $6,592 +0.07%

Permits for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eje Elementary Academy Charter 3 Charter K-5 564 0.48
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.64
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.66
Johnson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 704 0.68
Dayspring Christian Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Eje Middle Academy 4 Charter 6-8 254 0.48
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.64
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.66
Pacific Coast Academy 7 Charter K-12 2,797 0.95
Emerald Middle School NR Public 6-8 460 0.96

Nearest high schools

Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 0.64
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.66
Pacific Coast Academy 7 Charter K-12 2,797 0.95
Grossmont High School 7 Public 9-12 2,175 1.09
Grossmont Secondary 4 Charter 7-12 331 1.17

Neighbors for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 367 Richfield Avenue, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 2,293 08/13/1998 $223,000
380 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 1,659 07/19/2016 $446,000
359 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,149 03/02/2012
317 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,098
295 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 748
375 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,267 05/13/2003 $285,000
808 Palm Ave, El Cajon 1,104 03/14/2006
347 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,924 04/30/1992 $110,000
255 Richfield Ave, El Cajon
132 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon 4,000 05/21/2021 $515,000
334 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 747
275 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,756 04/29/2011 $190,000
385 Richfield Ave, El Cajon 1,616 05/31/1991 $160,000
328 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 1,536 09/25/2002 $320,000
316 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 1,140 02/21/2024
701 W Main St, El Cajon 8,100 12/11/2023 $2,214,000
834 Palm Ave, El Cajon 1,804 11/10/2015 $495,000
737 W Main St, El Cajon 14,169 06/23/2014
206 S Johnson Ave, El Cajon 911
262 Richardson Ave, El Cajon 3,658 12/01/2021