San Diego County  »  92020  »  Annette Way  »  1547 Annette Way

1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Sale date 04/17/2012
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,946

Lot & Building Information for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1956
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,790, the tax amount paid for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $5,028.

When was 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 04/17/2012 for $339,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2012 $339,000
08/30/1990 $174,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2012 Deed
09/29/2005 Deed
10/20/2003 Deed
07/13/2000 Deed
01/31/1997 Deed
08/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,029
Current property tax $4,946
Market value $425,790

Assessment History for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,790 1.181 $5,029 +2.64%
2024-2025 $417,442 1.1736 $4,899 +2.93%
2023-2024 $409,258 1.163 $4,760 +1.16%
2022-2023 $401,234 1.1726 $4,705 +1.23%
2021-2022 $393,368 1.18151 $4,648 +2.64%

Permits for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Diego Bible Heritage School NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Northmont Elementary School 4 Public K-6 431 0.71
Eje Elementary Academy Charter 3 Charter K-5 564 0.79
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.81
Mt. Helix Academy NR Private K-8 169 0.85

Nearest middle schools

San Diego Bible Heritage School NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Eje Middle Academy 4 Charter 6-8 254 0.79
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.81
Mt. Helix Academy NR Private K-8 169 0.85
Mt. Helix Academy NR Private K-8 168 0.85

Nearest high schools

Grossmont High School 7 Public 9-12 2,175 0.28
San Diego Bible Heritage School NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.81
Foothills Christian High School NR Private 9-12 248 1.17
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 1.42

Neighbors for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 1547 Annette Way, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
895 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,865 09/07/2016 $550,000
846 Murray Dr, El Cajon 1,734 09/15/2017 $580,000
839 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,573 04/13/2012 $360,000
853 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,324 03/17/1994 $158,000
1609 Annette Way, El Cajon 1,716 08/31/2015 $542,000
868 Murray Dr, El Cajon 1,563 01/15/2019
896 Murray Dr, El Cajon 2,090 05/11/2023 $735,000
1655 Blackthorne CT, El Cajon 2,193 10/30/2020 $720,000
884 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,624 05/22/2003 $351,000
900 Dennstedt Pl, El Cajon 1,574 09/23/2005 $465,000
1531 Annette Way, El Cajon 1,433 02/18/1994 $170,000
888 Murray Dr, El Cajon 1,541 09/20/2017 $520,000
922 Dennstedt Pl, El Cajon 1,667 07/26/2018 $528,000
846 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,344 12/18/2019 $540,000
934 Dennstedt Pl, El Cajon 1,828 09/27/2013 $405,000
1621 Blackthorne CT, El Cajon 1,695
871 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,676
887 Joanne Way, El Cajon 1,232 03/09/2022 $710,000
892 Joanne Way, El Cajon 2,452 01/10/1992 $224,500
1625 Annette Way, El Cajon 1,532 05/05/2015 $456,500