343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92020 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
| Sale date | 10/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,674 |
Lot & Building Information for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 5,240 |
| Building class | Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 5,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,167,612.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/16/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.54 Acre |
Property Use Description: Multi Tenant Low Rise(1 - 3 sty)
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Medical Office | $33.36/Sqft/Year | 900 | Tanner Ifrid |
Past Sales & Property History for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,674 |
| Market value | $1,167,612 |
Assessment History for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,167,612 | 1.1711 | $13,674 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,144,719 | 1.2024 | $13,764 | +2.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,122,275 | 1.1948 | $13,409 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,100,270 | 1.1997 | $13,200 | +1.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,078,697 | 1.20682 | $13,018 | +0.07% |
Permits for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,842 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $101,312 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $813,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $811,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 East Lexington Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |