San Diego County  »  92020  »  S Mollison Ave  »  346 S Mollison Ave

346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 07/31/2003
Sale price $3,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,472

Lot & Building Information for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 23,624
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 1.04
Units 37
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1970 and has a total of 23,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,615,334, the tax amount paid for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $77,472.

When was 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold?

346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 06/06/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2003 $3,025,000
03/08/2000 $1,500,000
02/06/1995 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/06/2017
10/19/2009 Deed
08/27/2007 Deed
07/16/2007 Deed
07/16/2007 Deed
04/15/2004 Deed
07/31/2003 Deed
03/08/2000 Deed
11/26/1996 Deed
11/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,472
Market value $6,615,334

Assessment History for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,615,334 1.1711 $77,472 -0.66%
2024-2025 $6,485,623 1.2024 $77,983 +2.65%
2023-2024 $6,358,455 1.1948 $75,971 +1.58%
2022-2023 $6,233,781 1.1997 $74,787 +1.40%
2021-2022 $6,111,551 1.20682 $73,755 +0.07%

Permits for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 South Mollison Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)