San Diego County  »  92020  »  Leslie Rd  »  1011 Leslie Rd

1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,682

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Building sqft 12,244
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 0.418 i
Units 18
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1971 and has a total of 12,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,669,314, the tax amount paid for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $54,682.

When was 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 03/16/2022 for $4,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $4,400,000
05/07/2010 $1,500,000
11/21/2006 $1,445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/16/2022
05/07/2010 Deed
11/21/2006 Deed
10/04/2005 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,682
Market value $4,669,314

Assessment History for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,669,314 1.1711 $54,682 -0.66%
2024-2025 $4,577,760 1.2024 $55,043 +2.65%
2023-2024 $4,488,000 1.1948 $53,623 +144.98%
2022-2023 $1,824,550 1.1997 $21,889 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,788,776 1.20682 $21,587 +0.07%

Permits for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Leslie Road, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1069 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon 852 05/24/2021
1061 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon 1,152 09/25/2020 $470,000
977 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 6,744 08/19/2014
1015 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 9,808 09/04/2013 $1,060,000
1024 Prescott Ave, El Cajon 992 10/08/2004 $399,500
1052 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 1,980 11/14/2016 $485,000
1095 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon 1,028 10/30/2015 $320,000
1087 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon 1,447 02/05/2025
989 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 6,744 06/02/2020
1036 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 852 05/02/2025 $825,000
1062 Leslie Rd #2, El Cajon 1,785 07/03/2002 $244,500
999 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 6,744 06/02/2020
1027 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 5,286 02/25/2011 $565,000
1031 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 3,003 02/19/2021 $1,025,000
1030 Prescott Ave, El Cajon 1,270 03/24/2015 $397,000
1042 Leslie Rd, El Cajon 1,350 07/14/2021 $675,000
144 E Chase Ave, El Cajon 1,266 04/12/2017 $385,000
1020 Prescott Ave, El Cajon 1,050 10/04/2023 $726,000
1028 Prescott Ave, El Cajon 2,400 03/28/2016 $449,000
1006 Prescott Ave, El Cajon 1,680 09/01/1992