San Diego County  »  92020  »  S Orange Ave  »  1303 S Orange Ave

1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $592,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,026

Lot & Building Information for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,076
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.496
Units 1
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 2,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $685,337.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $592,500
02/13/2018 $473,000
02/12/2018 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/16/2021
02/13/2018
02/12/2018
03/27/2017
08/30/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,026
Market value $685,337

Assessment History for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $685,337 1.1711 $8,026 +6.16%
2024-2025 $628,763 1.2024 $7,560 +2.65%
2023-2024 $616,435 1.1948 $7,365 +1.59%
2022-2023 $604,349 1.1997 $7,250 +20.83%
2021-2022 $497,205 1.20682 $6,000 +0.07%

Permits for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1303 South Orange Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map