San Diego County  »  92020  »  Grossmont Ave  »  910 Grossmont Ave

910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 06/18/2015
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,558

Lot & Building Information for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 0.333
Units 4
Year built 1948
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)

Other Property Data for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,243,067, the tax amount paid for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $14,557.

When was 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold?

910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 11/06/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2015 $700,000
02/17/2010 $510,000
10/02/2009 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/06/2020
06/18/2015 Deed
02/17/2010 Deed
10/02/2009 Quitclaim Deed
09/10/2009 Deed
06/25/2009 Trustees Deed
11/22/2006 Deed
08/02/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,558
Market value $1,243,067

Assessment History for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,243,067 1.1711 $14,558 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,218,694 1.2024 $14,654 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,194,799 1.1948 $14,275 +4.12%
2022-2023 $1,142,800 1.1997 $13,710 +46.17%
2021-2022 $777,222 1.20682 $9,380 +0.07%

Permits for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Grossmont Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.