San Diego County  »  92020  »  El Cajon Blvd  »  800 El Cajon Blvd

800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 850 El Cajon Blvd
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Sale date 05/27/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,717

Lot & Building Information for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Building sqft 7,696
Building class Store
Acreage 0.343
Units 1
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 7,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020?

800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,171,289.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2025 $2,100,000
01/30/2019 $1,050,000
05/11/2007 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/27/2025
01/30/2019
07/02/2018
05/11/2007 Deed
05/11/2007 Affidavit
04/24/2007 Affidavit
04/27/1995 Deed
04/13/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,717
Market value $1,171,289

Assessment History for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,171,289 1.1711 $13,717 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,148,323 1.2024 $13,807 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,125,808 1.1948 $13,451 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,103,735 1.1997 $13,242 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,082,094 1.20682 $13,059 +0.07%

Permits for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,842
Median age 37
Average household income $101,312
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 19,586
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $813,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 El Cajon Boulevard, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map