San Diego County  »  92020  »  Avocado Ave  »  711 Avocado Ave

711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 06/03/2004
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,823

Lot & Building Information for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.399 i
Units 1
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $924,152.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2004 $650,000
09/29/1995 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/03/2004 Deed
09/29/1995 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,823
Market value $924,152

Assessment History for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $924,152 1.1711 $10,823 -0.66%
2024-2025 $906,032 1.2024 $10,894 +2.65%
2023-2024 $888,267 1.1948 $10,613 +1.58%
2022-2023 $870,851 1.1997 $10,448 +1.40%
2021-2022 $853,776 1.20682 $10,304 +0.06%

Permits for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Avocado Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map