San Diego County  »  92020  »  Grandridge Rd  »  5363 Grandridge Rd

5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Sale date 02/22/2007
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,336

Lot & Building Information for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Building sqft 3,990
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.05
Units 1
Year built 1970
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020?

5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,138,743, the tax amount paid for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $13,335.

When was 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 02/22/2007 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2007 $850,000
10/01/1999 $650,000
09/22/1997 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/22/2007 Deed
05/03/2006 Affidavit
06/30/2004 Deed
07/09/2003 Deed
06/27/2003 Deed
06/12/2001 Deed
11/19/1999 Deed
10/01/1999 Deed
09/22/1997 Deed
06/10/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,336
Market value $1,138,743

Assessment History for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,138,743 1.1711 $13,336 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,116,415 1.2024 $13,424 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,094,526 1.1948 $13,077 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,073,066 1.1997 $12,874 +1.40%
2021-2022 $1,052,027 1.20682 $12,696 +0.07%

Permits for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chase Avenue Elementary School 2 Public K-6 742 0.41
Chase Ranch Montessori School NR Private PK-1 21 0.46
Chase Ranch Montessori School NR Private PK-1 21 0.46
Anza Elementary School 2 Public K-6 601 0.54
Literacy First Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,972 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Literacy First Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,972 0.75
Emerald Middle School NR Public 6-8 460 0.80
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.99
Eje Middle Academy 4 Charter 6-8 254 1.10
Holy Trinity Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.24

Nearest high schools

Literacy First Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,972 0.75
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 0.99
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-12 21 1.35
Pacific Coast Academy 7 Charter K-12 2,797 1.48
El Cajon Valley High School 4 Public 9-12 1,652 1.52

Neighbors for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 5363 Grandridge Road, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11082 Skywood Dr, El Cajon 2,113 09/13/1993 $225,000
5366 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 3,916 09/07/2007
5029 Bluff Pl, El Cajon 03/17/2021
5334 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 3,259 12/17/1999 $450,000
5345 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 1,981 07/18/2014 $690,000
898 Bernita Rd, El Cajon 2,803 02/11/1988 $70,000
5355 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 2,188 02/25/1999 $315,000
1285 Horizon Rdg, El Cajon 4,194 06/07/2017 $1,050,000
5309 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 2,385
5266 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 3,489 01/27/1994 $310,000
5027 Bluff Pl, El Cajon 05/07/2021 $500,000
5329 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 4,844 08/17/1994 $655,000
5204 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 3,384 04/24/1996 $270,000
5252 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 4,044 09/06/2002 $595,000
5364 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 4,293 08/17/2021 $1,472,000
990 Bernita Rd, El Cajon 3,047 09/07/2004
5312 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 3,348 12/13/2021 $1,285,000
5346 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 5,083 10/26/2023 $1,850,000
996 Bernita Rd, El Cajon 3,716 01/24/2005
5215 Grandridge Rd, El Cajon 2,873 06/02/2003