894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information
894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92020 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
| Sale date | 06/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $696,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 868 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $801.
What is the year built & the current market value of 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020?894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $612,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 | $696,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,167 |
| Market value | $612,000 |
Assessment History for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 894 Bernita Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.