San Diego County  »  3921 N Bonita St

3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley
Alternate address(es) 9902 San Juan St
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Property tax $17,838

Lot & Building Information for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 14,674
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 0.57
Units 16
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1990 and has a total of 14,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,510,406, the tax amount paid for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is $17,837.

When was 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 last sold?

3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was last sold in 04/08/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/08/1998 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,838
Market value $1,510,406

Assessment History for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,510,406 1.181 $17,838 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,480,791 1.1736 $17,379 +2.93%
2023-2024 $1,451,757 1.163 $16,884 +1.16%
2022-2023 $1,423,292 1.1726 $16,690 +1.23%
2021-2022 $1,395,386 1.18151 $16,487 +2.64%

Permits for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,064
Median age 35.8
Average household income $123,171
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 19,118
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $681,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3921 North Bonita Street, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4032 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 7,312 03/29/2021 $2,210,000
4026 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 2,520 02/24/2017 $575,000
4026 N Cordoba Ave, Spring Valley 1,184 05/15/2009 $225,000
4046 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 2,256 04/22/2022 $1,125,000
4018 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 2,758 09/03/2025 $1,100,000
3950 N Cordoba Ave, Spring Valley 925 06/25/2021 $583,000
4052 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 940
4044 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 1,212 10/22/2003 $382,000
3938 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 1,072 03/02/2020 $460,000
4020 N Cordoba Ave, Spring Valley 1,844 10/24/2024 $875,000
4009 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 1,904 02/19/2019 $615,000
4059 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 1,248 06/28/2002
3966 N Cordoba Ave, Spring Valley 05/21/2021 $165,000
3944 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 3,319 05/28/2010 $370,000
3932 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 7,259 07/13/2017 $1,485,000
4016 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 2,305 02/27/2009 $321,000
4062 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 1,574 07/19/2021
4010 N Bonita St, Spring Valley 3,512 10/29/2020 $880,000
4010 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 1,475 11/27/2013 $430,000
4050 Cortez Way, Spring Valley 2,382 06/15/2004 $591,000