San Diego County  »  2810 Bancroft Dr

2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Sale date 12/12/1996
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,935

Lot & Building Information for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 958
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 1931
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C36)

Other Property Data for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1931 and has a total of 958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,816, the tax amount paid for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is $2,017.

When was 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was last sold in 12/12/1996 for $105,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/1996 $105,000
09/22/1989 $98,000
02/22/1989 $76,755
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/12/1996 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
03/31/1989 Deed
02/22/1989 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,017
Current property tax $1,935
Market value $170,816

Assessment History for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $170,816 1.181 $2,017 +2.64%
2024-2025 $167,468 1.1736 $1,965 +2.93%
2023-2024 $164,185 1.163 $1,909 +1.19%
2022-2023 $160,967 1.1726 $1,887 +1.20%
2021-2022 $157,812 1.18151 $1,865 +2.62%

Permits for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft Elementary School 3 Public K-8 419 0.42
Lemon Grove Early Childhood Education Center NR Public K 79 0.75
Mount Vernon Elementary School 6 Public K-6 350 0.91
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 204 0.96
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 204 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft Elementary School 3 Public K-8 419 0.42
Quest Academy NR Public 6-8 0 0.42
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 204 0.96
Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 0.97
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.15

Nearest high schools

Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 0.97
Mount Miguel High School 4 Public 9-12 1,480 1.07
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.15
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 9-12 2,160 1.32
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 1.32

Neighbors for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2810 Bancroft Drive, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8905 Troy St, Spring Valley 689
2796 Clegg CT, Spring Valley 2,568 12/15/2023
2788 Clegg CT, Spring Valley 2,568 02/03/2025
2732 Bancroft Dr, Spring Valley 1,815 07/01/2022
8859 Troy St #A, Spring Valley 2,704 04/20/2018
8864 Valencia St #1, Spring Valley 480 04/27/2022 $530,000
8863 Troy St #A, Spring Valley 4,160 04/20/2018 $1,675,000
8871 Troy St, Spring Valley 2,632 08/27/2021 $1,650,000
2720 Bancroft Dr, Spring Valley 720 07/30/1999 $105,000
8942 Valencia St, Spring Valley 1,030 09/28/1993 $140,000
2736 Bancroft Dr, Spring Valley 1,700 06/10/2020 $625,000
8911 Troy St, Spring Valley 1,562 11/20/2020
8947 Troy St, Spring Valley 5,960 01/31/2023
8853 Troy St, Spring Valley 3,069 08/01/2014 $442,000
8823 Troy St, Spring Valley 32,967 09/04/2012 $1,100,000
8922 Valencia St, Spring Valley 956
2749 Central Ave, Spring Valley 720 11/13/2000 $168,000
8915 Troy St, Spring Valley 1,383 08/06/2024
8902 Valencia St, Spring Valley 804 08/10/2011 $160,000
8839 Troy St, Spring Valley 1,558 08/30/2019 $610,000