San Diego County  »  3008 Contut CT

3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Sale date 06/05/1992
Sale price $182,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,525

Lot & Building Information for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,449
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.186
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,136, the tax amount paid for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is $4,607.

When was 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 last sold?

3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was last sold in 01/26/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/1992 $182,500
03/10/1989 $161,000
01/06/1988 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/26/1994 Deed
11/23/1993 Deed
06/05/1992 Deed
03/10/1989 Deed
01/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,608
Current property tax $4,525
Market value $390,136

Assessment History for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $390,136 1.181 $4,608 +2.64%
2024-2025 $382,487 1.1736 $4,489 +2.93%
2023-2024 $374,988 1.163 $4,361 +1.16%
2022-2023 $367,636 1.1726 $4,311 +1.23%
2021-2022 $360,428 1.18151 $4,258 +2.64%

Permits for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highlands Elementary School 6 Public K-6 496 0.16
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.41
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.41
Sweetwater Springs Elementary School 6 Public K-6 435 0.63
Loma Elementary School 4 Public K-6 283 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.41
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 0.90
College Preparatory Middle - La Mesa Spring Valley 10 Charter 5-8 394 0.94
Spring Valley Middle School 5 Public 7-8 359 0.98
Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 1.44

Nearest high schools

Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.41
Monte Vista High School 6 Public 9-12 1,569 0.55
Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 1.44
Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 1.65
Bay View Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.75

Neighbors for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3008 Contut Court, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3026 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,883 01/28/1994
3044 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,449 03/14/2019 $525,000
3014 Contut CT, Spring Valley 2,121
3038 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,441
3062 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,441 11/12/2004
9516 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,275 06/28/2011 $280,000
9502 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,242 10/17/1989 $140,000
9509 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,242 04/14/2003
3056 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,821 03/10/2006
9552 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 2,194 08/13/2019 $579,000
3020 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,441 04/30/2021
3403 Boyne St, Spring Valley 1,656 11/03/2005
9524 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,925 04/01/2014 $456,000
9501 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,443 10/26/2015 $475,000
3032 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,441 08/21/2009 $285,000
3068 Contut CT, Spring Valley 1,749 11/10/2020 $630,000
9517 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,300 04/16/2020 $525,000
3050 Contut CT, Spring Valley 2,337
3410 Boyne St, Spring Valley 1,242 11/13/2006
9510 Bray Ave, Spring Valley 1,144