San Diego County  »  3775 Kenwood CT

3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley
Zip code 91977
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,683

Lot & Building Information for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,971
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.324
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977?

3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,881, the tax amount paid for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is $9,682.

When was 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $885,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $885,000
04/11/2006 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/17/2025
04/11/2006 Deed
04/11/2006 Deed
04/16/2002 Deed
03/21/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, CA 91977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,683
Market value $819,881

Assessment History for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $819,881 1.181 $9,683 +2.64%
2024-2025 $803,806 1.1736 $9,433 +2.93%
2023-2024 $788,046 1.163 $9,165 +1.17%
2022-2023 $772,595 1.1726 $9,059 +19.80%
2021-2022 $640,000 1.18151 $7,562 +2.64%

Permits for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.56
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.56
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 0.67
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 0.67
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 204 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 0.48
Spring Valley Middle School 5 Public 7-8 359 0.51
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.56
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 0.67
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 204 0.73

Nearest high schools

Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 0.48
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 0.56
The Learning Choice Academy - East County 6 Charter K-12 407 1.24
Learning Choice Academy 6 Charter K-12 566 1.24
Monte Vista High School 6 Public 9-12 1,569 1.42

Neighbors for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3775 Kenwood Court, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9466 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,481 05/21/2015 $462,500
3746 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,481 01/12/2004
3730 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,464 11/03/2017 $485,000
3702 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,481 12/29/2010 $335,000
9434 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,819 10/26/2006
9498 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,464 11/10/2020 $590,000
9435 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,464 09/30/2005 $544,000
3791 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 2,198 12/16/2013 $465,000
3716 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,873 10/11/2018 $540,000
3774 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,477 11/17/2008 $320,000
3763 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,477
9403 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley 1,477 01/02/2004
3799 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,481 12/02/2005
9402 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,477 12/03/2014 $425,000
9467 Roseglen Pl, Spring Valley 1,707 10/25/2013 $367,000
3701 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,464 11/18/2019 $500,000
3790 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,481 12/03/2002 $300,500
9409 1/2 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley 2,558 03/04/2008
9393 Barbic Ln, Spring Valley 1,464 03/27/2018 $530,000
3760 Kenwood CT, Spring Valley 1,477 10/31/2019 $530,000