San Diego County  »  91935  »  Jamul Dr  »  3548 Jamul Dr

3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Sale date 06/12/1992
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,942

Lot & Building Information for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 8.36
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

What is the market value of 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935?

The current market value is $335,973.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/1992 $190,000
07/28/1988 $92,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/12/1992 Deed
07/28/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,942
Market value $335,973

Assessment History for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $335,973 1.1734 $3,942 +1.57%
2024-2025 $329,386 1.1784 $3,881 +3.59%
2023-2024 $322,928 1.1603 $3,747 -0.16%
2022-2023 $316,597 1.1853 $3,753 +1.71%
2021-2022 $310,390 1.18881 $3,690 +0.16%

Permits for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3548 Jamul Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 0.83
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.66
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 1.67
Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 1.78
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 0.83
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 1.66
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 1.79