San Diego County  »  91935  »  Jamul Dr  »  13573 Jamul Dr

13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Property tax $2,026

Lot & Building Information for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Building sqft 1,793
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 1.88
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

• • Improvements for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

How many square feet does 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 have?

This Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) located at 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 1,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,958, the tax amount paid for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935 is $2,025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/30/2005 Affidavit
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,026
Market value $172,958

Assessment History for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $172,958 1.1711 $2,026 -0.66%
2024-2025 $169,568 1.2024 $2,039 +2.65%
2023-2024 $166,244 1.1948 $1,986 +1.60%
2022-2023 $162,986 1.1997 $1,955 +1.38%
2021-2022 $159,791 1.20682 $1,928 +0.07%

Permits for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13573 Jamul Drive, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 0.67
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.09
Taproot Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.09
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 1.52
Jamacha Elementary School 5 Public K-5 409 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 0.67
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 1.52