San Diego County  »  91935  »  Shady Hollow Ln  »  3285 Shady Hollow Ln

3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Sale date 02/09/1990
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,010

Lot & Building Information for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 22.2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

What is the market value of 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, CA 91935?

The current market value is $255,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/1990 $225,000

Title Documents for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/09/1990 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,010
Market value $255,000

Assessment History for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $255,000 1.1805 $3,010 +2.08%
2024-2025 $250,000 1.1796 $2,949 -0.41%
2023-2024 $250,000 1.1844 $2,961 +0.51%
2022-2023 $250,000 1.1786 $2,946 +11.28%
2021-2022 $225,000 1.17666 $2,647 -0.51%

Permits for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3285 Shady Hollow Lane, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 2.11
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.22
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 2.25
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 3.06
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 2.22