3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul |
| Zip code | 91935 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
| Sale date | 08/14/1989 |
| Sale price | $226,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
| Building sqft | 2,260 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 1.42 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
- • Improvements for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,260 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $510,450, the tax amount paid for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 is $6,061.
When was 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 08/14/1989 for $226,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/1989 | $226,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
Access detailed property tax data for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,062 |
| Current property tax | $5,978 |
| Market value | $510,450 |
Assessment History for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $510,450 | 1.1875 | $6,062 | +2.08% |
| 2024-2025 | $500,442 | 1.1866 | $5,938 | +1.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $490,630 | 1.1879 | $5,828 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $481,010 | 1.1821 | $5,686 | +2.17% |
| 2021-2022 | $471,579 | 1.18016 | $5,565 | -0.49% |
Permits for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul
The complete history of permits filed for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3875 Alta Loma Court, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home School Alternative | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 0.49 |
| Greater San Diego Academy | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 183 | 1.11 |
| Jamul Intermediate School | NR | Public | 4-5 | 111 | 1.12 |
| Jamul Elementary | 5 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 1.23 |
| Taproot Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools