San Diego County  »  91935  »  Indian Mills Ln  »  3131 Indian Mills Ln

3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Sale date 03/07/2003
Sale price $713,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,739

Lot & Building Information for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935?

3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $838,575, the tax amount paid for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 is $9,820.

When was 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold?

3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 06/10/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2003 $713,000

Title Documents for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/10/2008 Deed
06/10/2008 Deed
03/07/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,821
Current property tax $9,739
Market value $838,575

Assessment History for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $838,575 1.1711 $9,821 -0.66%
2024-2025 $822,133 1.2024 $9,885 +2.65%
2023-2024 $806,014 1.1948 $9,630 +1.58%
2022-2023 $790,211 1.1997 $9,480 +1.40%
2021-2022 $774,717 1.20682 $9,349 +0.07%

Permits for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3131 Indian Mills Lane, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamacha Elementary School 5 Public K-5 409 0.33
Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.33
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 1.32
Vista Grande Elementary School 7 Public K-5 615 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.33
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.33