San Diego County  »  91935  »  Greystone CT  »  2905 Greystone CT

2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,624

Lot & Building Information for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Building sqft 3,195
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 3.2
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

• • Improvements for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935?

2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,383, the tax amount paid for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 is $8,623.

When was 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935 was last sold in 05/16/2025 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $1,275,000
11/01/2012 $598,000
09/29/1998 $381,717
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/16/2025
11/01/2012 Deed
09/29/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,624
Market value $736,383

Assessment History for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $736,383 1.1711 $8,624 -0.66%
2024-2025 $721,945 1.2024 $8,681 +2.65%
2023-2024 $707,790 1.1948 $8,457 +1.58%
2022-2023 $693,913 1.1997 $8,325 +1.40%
2021-2022 $680,308 1.20682 $8,210 +0.06%

Permits for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.66
Jamacha Elementary School 5 Public K-5 409 0.66
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.78
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 1.49
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Cajon Valley Home School 6 Public K-8 254 0.66
Rancho San Diego Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.78
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 1.49
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 1.50
Hillsdale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,500 1.96

Nearest high schools

Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 1.49
Steele Canyon High School 9 Charter 9-12 2,168 1.49
Home School Alternative NR Private K-12 7 1.50
Valhalla High School 7 Public 9-12 1,911 2.01
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 2.19

Neighbors for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 2905 Greystone Court, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3740 Hidden Ridge Rd, Jamul 4,521 09/22/2020 $840,000
2945 Stonefield Dr, Jamul 2,519 10/07/2021
3391 Greystone Dr, Jamul 2,519 02/24/2022 $1,499,000
3718 Hidden Ridge Rd, Jamul 3,272 09/23/1997 $410,000
2931 Greystone CT, Jamul 2,834 12/02/2003
3387 Greystone Dr, Jamul 2,834 08/23/2013 $739,000
14462 Wild West Pl, Jamul 2,875 01/03/2023 $1,020,000
3762 Hidden Ridge Rd, Jamul 2,590 01/18/2024 $1,150,000
3798 Hidden Trail Dr, Jamul 2,590 05/11/1992 $350,500
2902 Greystone CT, Jamul 4,195 03/04/1998 $115,000
14402 Wild West Pl, Jamul 2,590 07/28/2009 $521,000
3741 Hidden Ridge Rd, Jamul 2,830 07/18/2013 $760,500
3773 Hidden Ridge Rd, Jamul 3,272 06/14/2000 $530,000
3347 Greystone Dr, Jamul 3,380 12/19/2003
3325 Greystone Dr, Jamul 2,834 10/11/2005
14418 Wild West Pl, Jamul 2,590 10/03/2003 $780,000
3788 Hidden Trail Dr, Jamul 2,875 02/25/2005
2975 Stonefield Dr, Jamul 2,519 09/22/2017 $769,500
2913 Stonefield Dr, Jamul 2,519 10/16/2002 $740,000
2914 Stonefield Dr, Jamul 3,195 03/19/1999 $400,000